Warrant of Fitness
Get up to speed.
We can take a look under the hood of your website, socials or Mailchimp to see if you need a fine tune or a set of afterburners.
A Warrant of Fitness is a great starting point if:
• your website isn’t getting enough traffic
• you’re unsure where customers are coming from
• marketing activity hasn’t produced clear results
• you’d like an experienced set of eyes across your digital ecosystem.
The goal is simple: understand what’s working, what isn’t and where the biggest nuggets of opportunity sit.
WEBSITE WOF
A Tanker Website Warrant of Fitness includes:
- Analysing and comparing data and averages over last two years if available
- Audiences: New and returning
- Acquisition
- Behaviours
- Conversions (if enabled)
- Best practice recommendations
- 30 minute video or phone call walkthrough the results
From NZD $850+GST
INSTAGRAM WOF
An Instagram Warrant of Fitness includes:
- Account set up, Profile image, About/Bio optimised (if needed)
- Hashtag check
- Audience overview
- Post optimisation: content, graphics, frequency
- Unlike Rate
- Calls to action
- Best practice recommendations
- 30 minute video or phone call walkthrough the results
From NZD $850+GST
FACEBOOK WOF
A Facebook Warrant of Fitness includes:
- Account set up
- Profile and Cover images optimised
- About/Bio
- Hashtag Hunt
- Capturing all followers
- Audience overview
- Post optimisation: content, graphics, frequency
- Unlike Rate
- Best practice recommendations
- 30 minute video or phone call walkthrough the results
From NZD $850+GST
MAILCHIMP WOF
A MailChimp Warrant of Fitness includes:
- Analysing and comparing data and averages over last two years
- Campaigns sent to more than 200 addresses
- Open rates vs industry average
- Clickthrough rates
- Unsubscribe and abuse rates
- Best Practice basics for lists – structure, template, campaign content and strategy, campaign set up, send/schedule, integrations.
- Provided in Google Documents + PDF format.
- 30 minute video or phone call walkthrough the results.
From NZD $850+GST
Need the Full Picture?
Tanker offers a full Digital Ecosystem Warrant of Fitness, where we review how your website, social media, email marketing, analytics even through to target markets, vision, mission, goals are working together.
This provides a clearer view of what’s driving traffic, engagement and conversions and winding further back to overall strategy.
Contact us to discuss an Ecosystem WOF
The Roadmap From Here
Get in touch
Send through a few details about your website, social channels or Mailchimp account.
We take a look under the hood
We review your setup, data and activity to understand what’s working and where opportunities sit.
Receive your Warrant of Fitness report
You’ll receive a short report with key findings, quick wins and prioritised recommendations.
30-minute walkthrough
We talk through the results together and discuss possible next steps.
Some clients implement the recommendations themselves, while others ask us to help roll them out over time.











